The Jury's Selection

Moleskine, Domus Academy, Bilgi University

All the participants in the Students' Competition



The first two

Beste Miray Dogan, Unhide - Istanbul Bilgi University
Ryosuke Fukusada, Engrave Milano - Domus Academy Milan



Special mentions



Architecture - Kadir Yardımci, Istanbul As Imagination - Istanbul Bilgi University
Concept - Min Chen (China), The True Shape of Milan - DA Milan
Creativity - Ivette Leticia Alarcòn Rendòn (Mexico), MyRome - MED DA IRFI Rome
Experience Design - Begum Gazioglu (Turkey), The Flower - MED DA IRFI Rome
Graphic Design - Aslı Aydın/Gaye Başaran, Bosphishus Story - Istanbul Bilgi University
Photography - Sze Yuon Yong, Wonderings - DA Milan



The Jury's Selection



Ana Kaan, Milan Guide Project - DA Milan
Avinash Shende (India) Graffiti - DA Milan
Cassandra Wheat, No Name - DA Milan
Sung Hyun Kyung (Korea) Comic Book - DA Milan
Dilek Öztürk, City in layers - Istanbul Bilgi University
Giulia Cerini, Jules in Milan - DA Milan
Hagit Pincovici (Israel) Arianna' row - MED DA IRFI Rome
Hanna Baranava, White Rabbit - DA Milan
Kanyapat Seneewong Na Ayudaya (Thailand), (A)Roma - MED DA IRFI Rome
Miguel Garduno, Corriere della Sera Notebook - DA Milan
Sinem Kocayas (Turkey), Rmagazine - MED DA IRFI Rome
Viktor Ozan Yüksel, Alternative Istanbul - Istanbul Bilgi University



Others participants



Aiko Chino (Japan), Ironic - DA Milan
Laura Armato, Secret garden - DA Milan
Neslihan Akman, Istanbul the Divine Crossroads - Istanbul Bilgi University
Sumit Asija (India), By the Way - DA Milan
Hakan Balaban, My Buggy Mind - Istanbul Bilgi University
Paloma Blanco (Spain), Right Time - DA Milan
Shujoy Chakraborty (India), From My Eyes Only - DA Milan
Jakkapun Charinrattana (Thailand), Pink Bike in Milan - DA Milan
Nadine Helwi, Zoom.agination - DA Milan
Nattawan Kamklai, No name - DA Milan
Dilyara Khisamova, Milan by young fashion designers eyes - DA Milan
Hsiao-Chun Lin, Memory Collector - MILAN- DA Milan
Clementine Mailhac (France), Milano's Life - DA Milan
Michelle Man